SkinAndWound

_SkinAndWound
n_woundBedAndEdge Property n_woundBedAndEdge Property n_woundBedAndEdge n_woundBedAndEdge Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image o_woundTunnelingAndUndermining Property o_woundTunnelingAndUndermining Property o_woundTunnelingAndUndermining o_woundTunnelingAndUndermining Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image p_woundExudate Property p_woundExudate Property p_woundExudate p_woundExudate Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image q_woundSize Property q_woundSize Property q_woundSize q_woundSize Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image woundObservation Property woundObservation Property woundObservation woundObservation Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image n6_woundEdge Property n6_woundEdge Property n6_woundEdge n6_woundEdge Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image k_bodySiteIdentification Property k_bodySiteIdentification Property k_bodySiteIdentification k_bodySiteIdentification Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Sloughing Necrotic Granulation Fibrinous Eschar Epithelialization Non-blanchable erythema Intact Dehisced Approximated WoundBaseAppearance Gray Brown Black Yellow Red/Hyperemic Pink/Pale Red/Healthy WoundEdgeColor Rolled Scabbed Well-defined Poorly defined Not attached Attached WoundEdgeDescription 1 o'clock 11 o'clock 6 o'clock 3 o'clock 12 o'clock ClockPosition Viscous Seropurulent Purulent Serous Serosanguinous Sanguinous ExudateAppearance Colorless Tan Violet Maroon Clay Brown Yellow White Red Pink Orange Green Blue ExudateColor Copious Large Moderate Scant WoundDrainageAmount Other, Nursing judgment Within Defined Limits WoundAssessment Suspected Deep Tissue Injury – depth unknown Unstageable/Unclassified: Full thickness skin or tissue loss – depth unknown Category/Stage IV: Full thickness tissue loss Category/Stage III: Full thickness skin loss Category/Stage II: Partial thickness Category/Stage I: Non-blanchable erythema Stage Swollen (inflammed) Scarred Rupture Rash Purpuric Moist Macerated Lacerated Indurated Hemorrhagic Friable Fluctuant Excoriated Erythematous Edematous Ecchymotic Dry Calloused Blistered Blanched Boggy PeriwoundDescription Unilateral Bilateral Right Left Laterality Vertical Posterior Peripheral Median Mediolateral Anterolateral Internal External Dorsal Distal Deep Anterior Apical BodyLocationQualifier Skull Spine Breast Kidney Pancreas Liver Eye-right Eye-left Stomach Pelvis Head Chest Lower Extremity-Right Lower Extremity-Left Upper Extremity-Right Upper Extremity-Left Abdomen BodySite Resolved Stabilized Deteriorated Improved WoundTrend Recurrent Initial WoundEpisode r_woundAsessment m_pressureUlcerStage l_periwoundDescription i_woundTrend c_visibleStructure g_image WoundObservation Trauma Shearing force injury Self inflicted Pressure point related Moisture related Insect bite Human bite Disease related Device related Animal bite InjuryCause Tendon Subcutaneous tissue Prosthesis Pin Musculoskeletal implant Muscle Mesh Joint capsule Foreign body Fascia Cartilage Bone Blood vessel StructureType Ulcer Trauma Surgical incision Rash Puncture Pressure ulcer Maceration Laceration Graft Gunshot wound Fissure Erythema Crush injury Contusion Burn Blister Bite Avulsion Abrasion WoundType o8_underminingClockPosition o7_underminingLength o6_isUnderminingPresent o4_tunnelingClockPosition o3_tunnelingLength o2_isTunnelingPresent WoundTunnelingAndUndermining q3_woundLength q2_woundDepth q1_woundWidth p2_woundArea WoundSize p6_appearance p5_color p4_odor p3_drainageAmount p1_isPresent WoundExudate n8_color n7_description WoundEdge n5_bedAreaPercentageByColor n4_woundBaseColor n3_bedAreaPercentageByAppearance n2_woundBaseAppearance WoundBed j_dateOfOnsetOfImpairment h_woundEpisode f_dateAbated e_injuryCause d_wasPresentOnAdmission b_woundType a_woundNumber WoundAssertion k3_laterality k2_bodyLocationQualifier k1_bodySite BodySiteIdentification

Classifiers

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
Keywords
NameSkinAndWound
Name Expression
NamespaceFHIM
Nesting PackageFHIM
Owned Template Signature
OwnerFHIM
Owning Template Parameter
Qualified NameFHIM::SkinAndWound
Stereotype
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic